Papaya Seed Oil is light and is quickly absorbed into the skin. Papaya seed Oil is one of the richest natural sources of vitamin A & C and a remarkable stable source of omega 6 & 9 and natural fruit enzymes- papain, an important ingredient for maintaining the elasticity of the skin. The oil is a very potent antioxidant. Include Papaya Seed Oil in skin care formulations for maturing or sensitive skin. The recommended usage is between 1-5% up to 100%. FOR FACE: Just mix a few drops of Papaya Seed Oil with your favorite cream. It is usually applied at night as a moisturizing agent. It is non-greasy and non-oily and absorbs into the skin very easily and does not leave an oily feel. Just mix a few drops of Papaya Seed Oil with your favorite cream, lotion, make-up remover, shower & bath gel, shampoos and face mask. FOR HAIR: Add 2-3 drops to your own favorite shampoo or conditioner. It gives the hair freshness, brilliance and luster. This oil is absorbed very easily by the skin and the scalp and helps the cells to rejuvenate. You will love this oil.
Strong antioxidant; significantly higher in Vitamin A & C. The oil is a good source of papain- natural fruit enzymes and including omega-6 and omega-9 fatty acids. Very Stable Shelf Life.
Effectively moisturizes and improves skin elasticity, reduces wrinkles, dryness and skin lines. It regenerates skin cells. Papain in Papaya Oil is helpful in removing the dead skin cells so applying papaya oil on the skin will exfoliate your skin in the most gentle and natural way.
PAPAYA SEED OIL can aid in the relief of itchy, scaly, irritated skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis. PAPAYA SEED OIL also contains a significant amount of Vitamin C. Vitamin C can help combat wrinkles, blotches, large pores, acne, dark spots and other skin blemishes.
PAPAYA SEED OIL promotes silky soft hair, prevents moisture loss and adds elasticity and suppleness, and also provides an immediate sparkle and shine, and helps to mend split ends.